Delivery within India - Minimum Order Value - INR 1555/-

International Delivery - Minimum Order Value - INR 10,000/-

Kindly make an unboxing video to claim any damages

Your cart

Your cart is empty

Check out these collections.

Privacy Policy

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Vani Kabir Studio ( a unit of Vani Kabir Multiverse Pvt. Ltd. ) and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and the Company (both terms defined below).

The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and the Company for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. 

The user hereby consents, expresses and agrees that they have read and fully understands the Terms and Conditions and  Exchange Policy of Vani Kabir Studio concerning the products, services, and website and these are acceptable to them.

Further, the user must not reverse engineer, modify, distribute or in any other form change and deviate from the privacy policy, and terms and conditions of Vani Kabir Studio and its website.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at Terms and Conditions.

 

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

For an enhanced experience while using our service, we require you to provide us with certain personal information, included but not limited to your name, phone number, address. The information that we collect is used to personalise the website for your easier use and to contact you.

The information shared will not be distributed or sold to any third parties. Any data saved by your server and/or internet provider is not accountable to Vani Kabir Studio.

 

LOG DATA

Log information collected by your server, in terms of number of times the site has been visited, your IP address and browser version may be sent to us by your browser. This is not accountable to Vani Kabir Studio, to change such details please access the settings in your browser or contact your internet service provider.

 

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 

Our website uses cookies ( a term used to describe personalized data) to collect information and to improve our service by allowing you to access the website more easily.

You can refuse these cookies if you do not wish to access them by going to your browser settings. Refusing such cookies may mean certain portions of the website are not accessible to you.

 

INFORMATION SECURITY

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. Please remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. 

 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites.

 

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

 

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

 

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

  

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at Contact us

  

USER INFORMATION 

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

PAYMENT GATEWAY

Vani Kabir Studio uses the following internationally renowned payment gateways for the product/service payment collection: -

  • Razor Pay
  • Stripe
  • PayPal

 

Vani Kabir Studio is nowhere responsible for any data (name, contact details, payment card details) of the buyer stored by these payment gateways. The users enter their details carefully on their own risk ( as a self-responsibility )

Vani Kabir Studio uses these third-party payment gateways only for the product/service payment collection.

Razor Pay, Stripe & PayPal do not comply with our Privacy Policy and data protection.

In case of any payment grievance or fraud, kindly connect with their respective grievance redressal departments.

 
Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the Company Director as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Mr. Aman Mittal.

Aman Mittal

Director

Vani Kabir Multiverse Pvt. Ltd.

Email: director@vanikabirmultiverse.com

 

.